Scrap My Car

Speak to the Experts
0333 772 1191 Contact Us

Get Your Instant Cash Offer!

★★★★★
5 star reviews by UK Customers

GB
Evesham town centre

Scrap My Car in Evesham

In the last two years 88 drivers in Evesham asked us to price their car (29 in the past 12 months); every figure on this page comes from those offers.

£124typical best offer in Evesham
£109–£156middle half of offers
45%were non-runners
88local enquiries in 2 years

What scrap cars are worth in Evesham

Typical best offers in Evesham have been lower than the UK figure: £124 against £168 across all our enquiries. Older, smaller and non-running cars pull the local figure down, so a newer or complete car can do noticeably better. Half of all Evesham offers landed between £109 and £156. The highest of the recent offers below was £186 for a Ford Transit in Jul 2026.

Cars that still drive and non-runners got much the same typical offer here (£124 against £127). Undamaged cars and damaged cars got much the same typical offer here (£124 against £126). Diesels typically got £150, against £111 for petrol cars: a £39 difference. Over the last 12 months the typical best offer in Evesham was £121 (29 enquiries), down from £133 in the 12 months before (59 enquiries).

Recent offers to Evesham drivers (to Sep 2026)

MonthVehicleConditionHighest offer
Sep 2026 Mercedes-Benz Vito Runs £153
Sep 2026 Mercedes-Benz Vito Runs £153
Sep 2026 Mazda 2 Runs £94
Aug 2026 Volkswagen Polo Non-runner £98
Aug 2026 Volvo C30 Runs £120
Aug 2026 Nissan Qashqai Runs £123
Aug 2026 Volvo C30 Runs £120
Jul 2026 Vauxhall Astra Runs £126
Jul 2026 Vauxhall Astra Runs £126
Jul 2026 Ford Transit Non-runner £186
Jun 2026 Volkswagen Polo Runs £106
May 2026 Citroen DS3 Non-runner £108
Apr 2026 Nissan Primera Runs £121
Apr 2026 Renault Megane Runs £119
Apr 2026 Ford Galaxy Non-runner £184

What's your car worth in Evesham?

Get my offer

The cars we're asked to scrap in Evesham

Ford was the make we priced most often in Evesham (17 enquiries), followed by Vauxhall, Volkswagen, BMW and Peugeot. 45% of the Evesham vehicles we priced didn't run. Non-runners still get offers; collection just needs a recovery truck. Diesel cars made up 56% of the Evesham enquiries where we knew the fuel type, petrol 44%.

MakeEvesham enquiriesTypical offerHighest offer
Ford17 £155£199
Vauxhall9 £121£162
Volkswagen8 £115£165
BMW8 £123£152
Peugeot7 £110£169
Nissan5 £121£123
Hyundai4 £149£175
Volvo4 £135£218

Models priced most often:

  • Vauxhall Astra 5
  • Hyundai Tucson 4
  • Ford Mondeo 4
  • Peugeot 206 3
  • BMW 116 3
  • Ford Ka 3

Collection in Evesham

Offers in Evesham came from a licensed collector in our network covering the Evesham area. 8 drivers in Evesham accepted an offer and booked a collection. Collection is free and covers Evesham's postcode district WR11. Most Evesham enquiries came in March and April.

1 Enter your reg for an offer
2 Accept and pick a time
3 Collected and paid

Licensed scrap yards in our network near Evesham

Environment Agency public register. We pass enquiries to these yards when no regular collector covers the area.

N Havemann-Mart T/A Evesham Auto SalvageEvesham (WR11)
EA permit record

Scrapping a car in Evesham: common questions

How much will I get for my scrap car in Evesham?

The typical best offer for a scrap car in Evesham has been £124, and half of all offers landed between £109 and £156. Cars that still drive typically got £124, against £127 for non-runners.

Can I scrap a car that doesn't run in Evesham?

Yes. 45% of the Evesham cars we priced in the last two years didn't run, and non-runners typically got £127. A car that won't start is collected by recovery truck at no cost to you.

Which Evesham postcodes do you collect from?

Collection is free from every Evesham postcode district: WR11.

Which cars are scrapped most in Evesham?

Ford is the make we're asked to scrap most often in Evesham, followed by Vauxhall, Volkswagen and BMW. The models we priced most often were Vauxhall Astra, Hyundai Tucson and Ford Mondeo.

Where do scrap cars from Evesham go?

To a licensed Authorised Treatment Facility, which issues a Certificate of Destruction. The Evesham area has 1 licensed yard on the Environment Agency public register, listed above.

Copyright © 2026 Scrap My Car LLC.Reg No 7218423 All rights reserved.