Scrap My Car

Speak to the Experts
0333 772 1191 Contact Us

Get Your Instant Cash Offer!

★★★★★
5 star reviews by UK Customers

GB
Lincoln town centre

Scrap My Car in Lincoln

In the last two years 53 drivers in Lincoln asked us to price their car (2 in the past 12 months); every figure on this page comes from those offers.

£220typical best offer in Lincoln
£180–£300middle half of offers
26%were non-runners
53local enquiries in 2 years

What scrap cars are worth in Lincoln

Offers for cars in Lincoln have run above the UK figure: a typical best offer of £220 against £168 across all our enquiries. Half of all Lincoln offers landed between £180 and £300. The highest of the recent offers below was £450 for a Ford Fiesta in Sep 2025.

Cars that still drive and non-runners got much the same typical offer here (£220 against £220). Damaged cars typically got £300, against £220 for undamaged cars: a £80 difference. Diesels and petrol cars got much the same typical offer here (£220 against £220).

Recent offers to Lincoln drivers (to Feb 2026)

MonthVehicleConditionHighest offer
Feb 2026 Volkswagen Touran Non-runner £250
Oct 2025 Ford Focus Runs £220
Oct 2025 MG 6 Se Gt Turbo Runs £400Accepted
Sep 2025 Ford Fiesta Runs £450
Aug 2025 Vauxhall Meriva Runs £150
Aug 2025 Volkswagen Polo Runs £125
Jun 2025 Citroen C2 Runs £200Accepted
Jun 2025 Mini Non-runner £150Accepted
Jun 2025 Ford Fiesta Runs £250
Jun 2025 Vauxhall Astra Runs £220Accepted
Jun 2025 Vauxhall Meriva Runs £220
May 2025 Daihatsu Sirion Runs £150
May 2025 Citroen C1 Runs £220
May 2025 Fiat Punto Runs £150
May 2025 Kia Rio Runs £220Accepted

What's your car worth in Lincoln?

Get my offer

The cars we're asked to scrap in Lincoln

Ford was the make we priced most often in Lincoln (13 enquiries), followed by Vauxhall, Citroen, Honda and Peugeot. Most vehicles priced in Lincoln were still driveable — only 26% were non-runners — which is one reason many get salvage offers rather than scrap-weight prices. 17% came with accident or other damage. Petrol cars made up 58% of the Lincoln enquiries where we knew the fuel type, diesel 42%.

MakeLincoln enquiriesTypical offerHighest offer
Ford13 £250£450
Vauxhall6 £200£300
Citroen4 £210£250
Honda4 £175£300
Peugeot3 £300£350
Fiat3 £200£300
Suzuki3 £220£300

Models priced most often:

  • Ford Fiesta 6
  • Ford Focus 5
  • Honda Civic 3
  • Seat Ibiza 2
  • Citroen C1 2
  • Vauxhall Meriva 2

Collection in Lincoln

Offers in Lincoln came from a licensed collector in our network covering the Lincoln area. 18 drivers in Lincoln accepted an offer and booked a collection. Collection is free and covers Lincoln's postcode districts LN1, LN2, LN3, LN4, LN5 and LN6. Most Lincoln enquiries came in March and February.

Postcode districtEnquiriesTypical offer
LN13£300
LN211£200
LN414£220
LN510£235
LN614£220
1 Enter your reg for an offer
2 Accept and pick a time
3 Collected and paid

Licensed scrap yards in our network near Lincoln

Environment Agency public register. We pass enquiries to these yards when no regular collector covers the area.

Global Auto Salvage LtdLincoln (LN3)
EA permit record
Windleys Salvage LtdLincoln (LN4)
EA permit record
City Scrap LtdLincoln (LN5)
EA permit record
MK & M Brown T/A Browns' AutobreakersLincoln (LN5)
EA permit record
Sims Group UK LimitedLincoln (LN5)
EA permit record
I MoleLincoln (LN6)
EA permit record
European Metal Recycling LtdLincoln (LN6)
EA permit record

Copyright © 2026 Scrap My Car LLC.Reg No 7218423 All rights reserved.